Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 19,19911,930
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,22411,325
AlgiersAlgeria 18,22011,322
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,10911,253
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2166,970
AzulArgentina 10,9736,819
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,4562,769
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3313,934
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,8693,025
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0033,109
AmberleyAustralia 2,9931,860
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,2179,456
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0709,365
AimoresBrazil 13,5988,450
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3258,902
AltamiraBrazil 13,6138,459
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,8818,005
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0858,131
ApodiBrazil 14,8419,223
AracajuBrazil 14,5489,040
AracuaiBrazil 13,7088,518
AragarcasBrazil 12,8998,015
AraxaBrazil 13,1198,153
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,7209,147
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5395,928
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4996,524
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,1798,811
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6587,866
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,7467,299
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5137,154
AbecheChad 17,80611,065
AntofagastaChile 10,8306,730
AricaChile 11,0896,891
AltaiChina 11,9247,410
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1926,955
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2546,993
AraucaColombia 12,1517,551
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5567,802
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6827,881
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5257,783
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,93110,521
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,72910,396
AswanEgypt 16,75710,413
AsyutEgypt 16,91810,513
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4236,477
AsmaraEritrea 15,9999,942
AssabEritrea 15,5389,656
Addis AbabaEthiopia 15,7919,813
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 17,54910,905
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 4,4122,742
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7466,056
AccraGhana 18,33311,392
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,78510,430
AthensGreece 17,12510,642
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,14010,651
AasiaatGreenland 13,5518,421
AmmassalikGreenland 14,2858,877
AputiteqGreenland 14,2808,874
AkureyriIceland 14,8169,207
AgraIndia 12,2997,643
AhmedabadIndia 12,7247,907
AkolaIndia 12,2197,593
AllahabadIndia 11,8947,391
AmritsarIndia 12,7017,892
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0413,754
AbadanIran 15,2159,455
ArakIran 15,0499,352
AlbengaItaly 17,34010,775
AlgheroItaly 17,69810,998
AmendolaItaly 17,32710,767
AnconaItaly 17,22310,702
ArezzoItaly 17,29810,749
AbidjanIvory Coast 18,21111,316
AdiakeIvory Coast 18,23611,332
AbashiriJapan 8,1195,045
AburatsuJapan 7,8734,892
AikawaJapan 7,9244,924
AjiroJapan 7,6284,740
AkitaJapan 7,9584,945
AkuneJapan 7,9924,967
AomoriJapan 8,0164,981
AsahikawaJapan 8,1885,088
AsosanJapan 7,9924,966
AmmanJordan 16,35410,163
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7047,894
AinaziLatvia 15,4759,617
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5988,450
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,3658,305
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3388,289
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6118,458
AtarMauritania 18,52211,510
AgalegaMauritius 13,0548,112
AcapulcoMexico 9,5635,942
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1716,942
AltaiMongolia 11,2897,015
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8136,719
AgadirMorocco 18,48311,486
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,50410,256
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,9421,828
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,4171,502
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,0091,249
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,9201,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,7301,696
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,9221,194
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,9091,186
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,9071,185
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,9071,185
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,9071,185
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,9071,185
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7806,699
AgadezNiger 19,19911,930
AsuncionParaguay 11,8577,368
ArequipaPeru 11,0676,877
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,8144,856
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 4,9833,096
AradRomania 16,64610,344
AjanRussia 9,4775,889
AldanRussia 10,1886,331
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,7529,167
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,7287,909
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8295,486
AnadyrRussia 9,5075,908
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3558,920
ArmavirRussia 15,4859,623
AstrakhanRussia 14,9359,281
Apia, UpoluSamoa 1,062660
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,33510,772
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,96011,160
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,04011,210
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,18211,298
Abu HamedSudan 16,67310,361
Abu Na’AmaSudan 16,41410,200
AqiqSudan 16,14510,033
ArbaatSudan 16,29910,128
AromaSudan 16,30110,130
AtbaraSudan 16,57310,298
Abu KamalSyria 15,8519,850
AleppoSyria 16,13210,025
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4125,849
AtakpameTogo 18,56011,534
AdanaTurkey 16,26610,108
AfyonTurkey 16,57310,299
AnkaraTurkey 16,33310,149
AntalyaTurkey 16,64810,345
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2728,869
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,9459,908
AberporthUk 16,47910,240
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,45510,225
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,0089,948
Askanija NovaUkraine 15,9049,883
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5529,043
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5709,054
ArtigasUruguay 11,6287,225
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2486,990
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9096,779
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3115,786
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2566,373
Ada, MnUsa 11,0716,880
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9047,397
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8697,376
Akron, OhUsa 12,0887,512
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9796,201
Albany, GaUsa 11,6327,228
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7447,919
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Albion, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7986,089
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3137,030
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8816,761
Algona, IaUsa 11,1466,926
Alice, TxUsa 10,2146,347
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5817,818
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4376,486
Alma, MiUsa 11,8497,363
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,0107,463
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8186,101
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2106,345
Amherst, MaUsa 12,8017,955
Amite, LaUsa 11,0006,836
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4555,875
Anderson, InUsa 11,6897,264
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8087,337
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3917,700
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9047,397
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5265,920
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4687,126
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6687,251
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8597,369
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5047,149
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2495,747
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9306,792
Athens, GaUsa 11,7507,302
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6447,235
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6357,852
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2105,102
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8776,759
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8557,367
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0456,242
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5847,198
Austin, TxUsa 10,3396,424
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7248,528
AndizanUzbekistan 13,0588,115
AcariguaVenezuela 12,3977,704
AdenYemen 15,2929,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -