Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6208,463
ChlefAlgeria 18,28611,363
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,20311,312
CeresArgentina 11,2226,974
ChamicalArgentina 10,8366,734
ChepesArgentina 10,7576,685
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9006,152
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4527,117
CórdobaArgentina 10,9546,807
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9526,806
CorrientesArgentina 11,6297,227
CairnsAustralia 3,7582,335
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,5242,190
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8774,274
CedunaAustralia 4,8673,024
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6162,247
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,2312,629
Cobar MoAustralia 3,7202,312
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1022,549
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,0131,872
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1713,213
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8126,719
CharnocksBarbados 13,5288,407
CotonouBenin 18,41911,446
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4938,385
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2628,241
CabroboBrazil 14,5179,021
CaceresBrazil 12,3957,702
CaetiteBrazil 13,8598,612
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9069,263
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,4107,712
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3727,688
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0078,083
Campos SalesBrazil 14,5229,024
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0478,729
CaparaoBrazil 13,4598,364
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9578,051
CaratingaBrazil 13,4908,383
CaravelasBrazil 13,8708,619
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,7408,538
CarolinaBrazil 13,8478,605
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5147,777
CataguasesBrazil 13,3308,283
CatalaoBrazil 13,1278,157
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8457,982
CaxiasBrazil 14,3788,935
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1207,532
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0549,355
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2748,249
ChapecoBrazil 12,1497,549
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,7207,904
CipoBrazil 14,4128,956
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6238,466
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4438,353
CordeiroBrazil 13,3088,270
CorrentinaBrazil 13,7138,521
CorumbaBrazil 12,2377,604
CoximBrazil 12,5157,777
CrateusBrazil 14,6119,079
CuiabaBrazil 12,5677,809
CuritibaBrazil 12,5297,786
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1586,313
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5227,160
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4445,868
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,3028,266
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,0278,095
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0358,100
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9376,797
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,9138,646
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8336,110
Chapais, QcCanada 12,7297,910
Charlo, NbCanada 13,3498,295
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,6008,451
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,5998,451
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4635,880
Chatham, NbCanada 13,4188,338
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9537,428
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4737,751
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,4588,363
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6607,245
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0146,844
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9148,025
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5626,563
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2427,607
Comox, BcCanada 9,4475,870
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3257,659
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3656,441
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9636,191
ChicoChile 9,5745,949
ChillanChile 10,0416,240
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9506,183
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6466,615
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5235,918
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1876,330
ChangchunChina 9,1575,690
ChangduChina 10,6496,617
ChangshaChina 9,1405,680
ChengduChina 10,0276,231
ChongqingChina 9,7496,058
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9977,455
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,02610,580
CamagueyCuba 11,8967,392
CasablancaCuba 11,5147,155
ChebCzech Republic 16,60310,317
CopenhagenDenmark 16,0109,949
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6517,861
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5477,797
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6147,838
CanarEcuador 10,9226,787
CairoEgypt 16,82310,454
CaenFrance 16,84110,465
ChateaurouxFrance 17,10310,628
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9688,680
CocobeachGabon 17,64910,967
CologneGermany 16,61010,321
ChiosGreece 16,92510,517
CorfuGreece 17,26110,726
ConakryGuinea 17,99711,184
CatacamasHonduras 10,8686,754
CholutecaHonduras 10,6856,640
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,6507,239
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9286,791
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9286,791
ChahbaharIran 13,9678,679
ClaremorrisIreland 16,23810,090
ClonesIreland 16,21810,078
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,19810,066
CorkIreland 16,44110,216
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,44610,220
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,82011,074
CameriItaly 17,16910,669
CampobassoItaly 17,37310,796
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,72811,016
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,81911,073
Cape FrascaItaly 17,78711,053
Cape MeleItaly 17,34810,780
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,48510,866
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,72211,013
CerviaItaly 17,20510,691
CiampinoItaly 17,43610,835
Cimone MountainItaly 17,25810,725
Cisa PassItaly 17,25110,720
CivitavecchiaItaly 17,44210,838
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,97310,547
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,78511,052
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,47910,862
ChibaJapan 7,6134,731
ChichibuJapan 7,7074,789
ChichijimaJapan 6,7764,211
ChoshiJapan 7,5794,710
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,29110,123
ChilekaMalawi 14,5519,042
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7879,189
ChitipaMalawi 15,1549,417
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5245,919
ComitanMexico 10,2976,399
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4862,788
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1086,281
ChoirMongolia 10,4416,488
CasablancaMorocco 18,33111,391
ChindeMozambique 14,2068,828
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3466,429
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,7481,086
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,1331,325
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,9411,827
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,6661,657
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,6651,656
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,6631,655
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,4131,500
CondegaNicaragua 10,7646,689
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2086,343
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3635,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5825,333
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4465,248
ChhorPakistan 13,0648,118
ChitralPakistan 13,0478,108
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0927,514
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9877,449
CajamarcaPeru 10,7836,701
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8856,764
ChiclayoPeru 10,6596,624
ChimbotePeru 10,6946,646
CuzcoPeru 11,1616,936
CzestochowaPoland 16,31910,141
CoimbraPortugal 17,65710,972
CalafatRomania 16,74110,403
CeahlauRomania 16,33510,151
ClujRomania 16,48110,242
ConstantaRomania 16,38110,180
CraiovaRomania 16,66310,354
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9497,425
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8577,990
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8046,714
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9606,189
Cape UelenRussia 9,6846,018
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6615,382
CaraRussia 10,4146,472
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8758,622
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2586,375
ChitaRussia 10,4036,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3986,461
CokurdahRussia 10,4776,511
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0866,267
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6698,494
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9135,539
CaceresSpain 17,80111,062
CadizSpain 18,10411,250
Ciudad RealSpain 17,91811,134
CordobaSpain 18,01611,195
ColomboSri Lanka 11,4627,122
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5505,935
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4055,845
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9766,199
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9386,175
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5505,934
ChumphonThailand 9,6115,972
CanakkaleTurkey 16,79810,438
CorumTurkey 16,14610,033
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7948,572
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5798,438
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,57410,299
CernovcyUkraine 16,23310,087
ChernigovUkraine 15,7189,767
CarrascoUruguay 11,3777,070
ColoniaUruguay 11,2727,004
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1178,151
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3337,042
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5067,771
Camden, ScUsa 11,9597,431
Canton, NyUsa 12,6747,876
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9166,783
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4767,753
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2248,218
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,3477,051
Casper, WyUsa 10,2086,343
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3827,694
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1857,572
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2236,974
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0267,473
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0187,468
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0157,466
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9967,454
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2807,631
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2396,984
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6157,218
Chazy, NyUsa 12,8317,973
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,8667,995
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0767,504
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3586,437
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2426,365
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5977,207
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5917,203
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9425,557
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0437,484
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2706,382
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7747,316
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7897,326
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9327,415
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9946,832
Clark, SdUsa 10,9216,786
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0736,881
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5177,157
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1486,306
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0647,497
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4257,099
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5725,327
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8247,347
College Park, MdUsa 12,4267,721
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1376,299
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1396,922
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9477,424
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6767,256
Columbus, InUsa 11,6617,246
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8426,737
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9477,424
Conception, MoUsa 10,9576,809
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7276,666
Conway, ArUsa 11,0226,849
Conway, ScUsa 12,1397,543
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6507,861
Corning, ArUsa 11,1436,924
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,8227,968
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2506,369
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5226,538
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5457,796
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1755,701
Covington, LaUsa 11,0566,870
Covington, TnUsa 11,2296,978
Crete, NeUsa 10,8376,734
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2746,384
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0928,757
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0928,757
CaracasVenezuela 12,6747,876
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9388,040
CoroVenezuela 12,4157,715
ChipataZambia 14,8999,258
ChomaZambia 14,9859,312
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -