Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1798,190
FarahAfghanistan 13,8978,636
FormosaArgentina 11,7507,301
ForrestAustralia 5,3933,352
FrancistownBotswana 14,5569,045
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4399,594
FloraniaBrazil 14,8999,258
FlorestaBrazil 14,5789,059
FlorianoBrazil 14,2968,884
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4317,725
FormosaBrazil 13,3548,298
FortalezaBrazil 14,8889,251
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0927,514
FrancaBrazil 13,0118,085
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0676,877
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6336,607
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2126,346
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2016,339
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4736,508
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7826,700
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1206,289
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4886,517
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3288,282
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3398,289
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,0478,108
FayaChad 18,11711,258
FamagustaCyprus 16,44910,222
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,10410,007
FarafraEgypt 17,21410,697
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 17,19810,687
FichtelbergGermany 16,55110,285
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,67710,363
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,07810,613
FrederikshbGreenland 14,0148,709
FaranahGuinea 18,26711,351
FalconaraItaly 17,22810,706
Florence, TuscanyItaly 17,28310,740
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,34110,776
FonniItaly 17,72511,014
FrontoneItaly 17,26110,726
FrosinoneItaly 17,42310,827
FukauraJapan 8,0465,000
FukueJapan 8,1385,057
FukuiJapan 7,8884,902
FukuokaJapan 8,0915,028
FukushimaJapan 7,7724,830
FukuyamaJapan 7,9574,945
FushikiJapan 7,8954,906
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8948,012
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1828,191
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9328,036
FunchalMadeira 17,77711,047
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,4118,334
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,41711,444
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4449,597
FaroPortugal 17,98911,178
FerganaRussia 13,1038,142
FreetownSierra Leone 17,96311,162
FalunSweden 15,4339,590
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,53710,276
FeodosijaUkraine 15,8869,872
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8646,130
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7886,704
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2336,980
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1816,948
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0826,886
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0668,120
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2917,017
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2957,019
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8406,736
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3007,022
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8886,766
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1627,558
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7587,306
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8277,349
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5655,944
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9097,401
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4055,844
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9487,424
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6017,209
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1956,335
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1466,926
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2776,386
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6847,260
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8816,761
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8326,731
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7827,321
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5056,528
Framingham, MaUsa 12,9328,036
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7177,281
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8396,735
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2087,586
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4027,707
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8885,523
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9616,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -