Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9058,641
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,70011,620
HuamboAngola 15,9729,925
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6033,482
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,9902,479
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 4,0052,489
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,8452,390
Horta, FaialAzores 16,53310,274
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7786,076
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,5738,435
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,5768,437
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2567,616
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,7058,516
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9947,453
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6516,618
Hope, BcCanada 9,6125,973
HaikouChina 8,9515,562
HailarChina 9,8596,127
HamiChina 11,3767,069
HetanChina 12,3537,676
HavanaCuba 11,5037,148
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6907,886
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7427,918
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4427,732
HelwanEgypt 16,83510,461
HurguadaEgypt 16,65110,347
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,3759,554
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,2309,464
HaoFrench Polynesia 3,9632,462
HamburgGermany 16,27510,113
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,27510,113
HannoverGermany 16,40610,195
HelgolandGermany 16,24710,096
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,87410,486
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,17010,670
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,6058,455
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1773,217
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1893,225
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,0129,328
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9747,441
HaifaIsrael 16,42410,206
HaboroJapan 8,2745,142
HachijojimaJapan 7,4274,615
HachinoheJapan 7,9504,940
HagiJapan 8,0805,021
HakodateJapan 8,1025,035
HamadaJapan 8,0715,015
HamamatsuJapan 7,6904,779
HikoneJapan 7,8254,863
HimejiJapan 7,8924,904
HiradoJapan 8,1345,055
HirooJapan 8,0134,979
HiroshimaJapan 8,0064,975
HitaJapan 8,0334,992
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9664,950
HunLibya 18,26611,350
HomboriMali 19,34412,021
HomalinMyanmar 10,6116,594
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0216,227
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,5541,587
HighbankNew Zealand 2,6971,676
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,6341,637
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,0671,906
HororataNew Zealand 2,6871,670
HyderabadPakistan 13,1968,200
HuanucoPeru 10,8986,772
HelPoland 15,9639,920
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9505,562
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1958,200
HatangaRussia 11,8127,340
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4748,373
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8739,864
HailSaudi Arabia 15,8589,854
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,63210,335
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,6041,618
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7315,425
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8045,471
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3017,022
HalaibSudan 16,35910,166
Halfa El GedidaSudan 16,34410,157
HudeibaSudan 16,57310,299
HaparandaSweden 14,7309,153
HarnosandSweden 15,1819,433
HamaSyria 16,20410,069
HassakahSyria 15,8169,828
Hua HinThailand 9,6205,978
HakkariTurkey 15,5299,650
Hull, EnglandUk 16,33410,150
HersonUkraine 15,9769,927
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,09310,000
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3716,444
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9018,017
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3797,071
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4557,740
Hart, MiUsa 11,7967,330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,8267,970
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8816,762
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6897,263
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4666,504
Hays, KsUsa 10,5966,585
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7885,461
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7186,660
Helena, MtUsa 10,0226,228
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4087,711
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2737,627
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8967,392
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9186,163
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1896,953
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4517,116
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8486,741
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6077,834
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8247,347
Holly, CoUsa 10,3136,408
Homer, AkUsa 9,2665,758
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5657,187
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4727,129
Horton, KsUsa 10,9016,774
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4666,504
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1447,546
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,9087,400
Houma, LaUsa 10,9406,798
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5356,546
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9357,416
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4667,125
Huron, SdUsa 10,8806,761
HanoiVietnam 9,4135,849
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8705,512
HarareZimbabwe 14,6309,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -