Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,83711,706
In SalahAlgeria 19,27511,977
InnsbruckAustria 16,92110,515
IbiriteBrazil 13,3238,279
IguatuBrazil 14,6609,110
IlheusBrazil 14,1018,763
ImperatrizBrazil 13,9468,666
IndaialBrazil 12,4307,724
IpameriBrazil 13,1408,165
IraiBrazil 12,0967,516
IreceBrazil 14,1098,768
ItaberabaBrazil 14,1488,791
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9948,075
ItaitubaBrazil 13,1858,193
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,5748,435
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4078,331
ItapevaBrazil 12,6607,867
ItirucuBrazil 14,1318,781
ItuacuBrazil 13,9868,691
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3527,676
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0646,875
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5687,810
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5456,553
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,0478,108
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9467,424
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9976,834
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9964,348
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2575,752
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5797,817
IzobambaEcuador 11,0506,867
IsmailiaEgypt 16,73410,398
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5006,525
IoanninaGreece 17,19910,688
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,5888,444
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,2678,866
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4007,705
IranshahrIran 13,9878,691
IstranaItaly 17,06310,603
IidaJapan 7,7454,813
IizukaJapan 8,0735,017
IrakoJapan 7,7194,797
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9894,965
IrozakiJapan 7,6064,727
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9504,940
IshinomakiJapan 7,7824,836
IwamizawaJapan 8,1695,076
IzuharaJapan 8,2115,103
IrbidJordan 16,35410,162
IfraneMorocco 18,45311,467
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,0951,923
IlorinNigeria 18,61511,567
InchonNorth Korea 8,6295,362
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,5998,450
IslamabadPakistan 12,9008,016
IquitosPeru 11,4537,117
IloiloPhilippines 7,3064,540
IasiRomania 16,23310,087
IcaRussia 8,8205,481
IlirnejRussia 9,8386,113
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2075,721
IrkutskRussia 10,9676,815
Ivdel’Russia 13,6618,489
IbizaSpain 17,99011,179
IspartaTurkey 16,62110,329
IstanbulTurkey 16,55810,289
IzmirTurkey 16,84610,468
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,25910,103
IzmailUkraine 16,29010,123
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4496,493
Independence, KsUsa 10,7596,686
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7427,918
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6597,245
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0736,881
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3827,073
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7287,288
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1876,952
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,6977,268
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5217,781
IsokaZambia 15,1719,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -