Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2718,247
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1528,173
JuninArgentina 11,0276,852
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6287,847
JacobinaBrazil 14,2398,848
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,9009,259
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0029,323
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3108,271
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2528,235
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4116,470
JiuquanChina 10,8746,757
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8646,751
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5597,804
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4137,714
JoensuuFinland 14,8739,242
JokioinenFinland 15,2269,461
JyvskylFinland 15,0159,331
JakobshavnGreenland 13,5868,443
JulianehbGreenland 14,2528,857
JagdalpurIndia 11,6677,250
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1505,065
JerusalemIsrael 16,42810,208
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8226,725
JosNigeria 18,56411,536
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,3888,941
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,3858,939
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2478,232
JhelumPakistan 12,8327,974
JiwaniPakistan 13,8468,604
JuliacaPeru 11,2456,988
JakutskRussia 10,2556,372
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,1309,402
JenisejskRussia 11,9027,396
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0465,000
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4545,253
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8769,866
JeddahSaudi Arabia 16,09410,001
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,6589,730
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0538,733
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,09011,242
JubaSudan 16,30010,129
JokkmokkSweden 14,7389,159
JönköpingSweden 15,7589,792
Jonkoping ASweden 15,7629,795
JendoubaTunisia 18,11111,254
JerbaTunisia 18,27611,357
JerseyUk 16,82610,456
JaltaUkraine 16,0009,943
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0956,895
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3187,033
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7997,332
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2847,633
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -