Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6828,502
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4708,370
MilianaAlgeria 18,27411,356
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,8549,852
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,4073,981
Malarg EArgentina 10,2936,396
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0576,249
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0616,873
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0416,861
MendozaArgentina 10,4886,518
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4976,523
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5467,175
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3262,067
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,2062,614
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3533,948
MeekatharraAustralia 6,3643,955
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,9772,471
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,9702,467
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 4,1212,561
Mount GambierAustralia 4,3222,686
Mount IsaAustralia 4,3362,694
MuharraqBahrain 14,9719,303
MinskBelarus 15,6979,754
MogilevBelarus 15,5849,684
MaunBotswana 14,8949,255
MacapaBrazil 13,8878,629
MacauBrazil 14,9819,309
MaceioBrazil 14,7509,166
MachadoBrazil 13,0568,113
ManausBrazil 12,8357,976
MarabaBrazil 13,7988,574
MaringaBrazil 12,4477,735
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4858,380
Monte AzulBrazil 13,7768,561
Monte SantoBrazil 14,3908,942
MonteiroBrazil 14,7589,171
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,5708,433
Morada NovaBrazil 14,8259,212
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,1718,806
MamfeCameroon 18,14211,274
MarouaCameroon 18,22311,324
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,2617,619
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,6117,837
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2626,377
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0806,264
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2966,398
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Moncton, NbCanada 13,4808,377
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,2088,207
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,8037,956
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7767,939
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6386,610
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3407,668
Morden, MbCanada 11,0806,885
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3387,667
MoundouChad 17,93511,145
MatecanaColombia 11,5467,175
MoroniComoros 14,1868,815
MosnovCzech Republic 16,46110,229
MarstalDenmark 16,13610,027
Melville HallDominica 13,4148,336
MichesDominican Republic 12,7177,902
MocaDominican Republic 12,5797,817
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5167,778
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4797,755
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6367,852
MilagroEcuador 10,8716,755
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,17410,672
MinyaEgypt 16,92910,520
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 17,96711,165
MassawaEritrea 15,9529,913
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,3579,543
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,3899,563
MarseilleFrance 17,45710,848
MontpellierFrance 17,45510,847
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7478,543
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,5062,800
MakokouGabon 17,45010,844
MayumbaGabon 17,14910,657
MitzicGabon 17,54010,899
MkamboGabon 17,43410,834
MoandaGabon 17,22510,704
MouilaGabon 17,29410,747
MagdeburgGermany 16,40710,195
MunichGermany 16,79610,437
MünsterGermany 16,49210,248
MethoniGreece 17,34410,778
MilosGreece 17,15010,657
MitiliniGreece 16,85010,471
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,85210,472
MacentaGuinea 18,23711,333
MamouGuinea 18,18311,299
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4383,379
MiskolcHungary 16,50410,256
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,1957,578
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2037,583
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5937,825
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6617,246
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6154,111
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,5773,466
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3805,829
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5902,853
MashhadIran 14,1448,789
Malin HeadIreland 16,0909,999
M. CalamitaItaly 17,41910,824
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,36710,792
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,63210,957
MilanItaly 17,16410,666
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 17,15710,662
Mount ArgentarioItaly 17,42910,831
ManIvory Coast 18,26111,347
MaebashiJapan 7,7424,811
MaizuruJapan 7,8984,908
MakurazakiJapan 7,9304,928
MatsueJapan 8,0465,000
MatsumotoJapan 7,7954,844
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9444,936
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,4764,646
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8063,608
MishimaJapan 7,6444,750
MitoJapan 7,6564,758
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5264,676
MiyakoJapan 7,8504,878
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8864,900
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9074,913
MiyazakiJapan 7,8984,908
MombetsuJapan 8,1935,091
MoriokaJapan 7,8984,908
MuroranJapan 8,1335,054
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8044,849
MutsuJapan 8,0314,991
Ma’AnJordan 16,40910,197
MafraqJordan 16,32110,142
MombasaKenya 15,0159,331
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,2127,588
MaseruLesotho 13,7888,568
MonroviaLiberia 17,98011,173
MisratahLibya 18,13311,268
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6498,482
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6718,496
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0998,140
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4858,380
MakhangaMalawi 14,4708,992
MangochiMalawi 14,6309,091
MwmosaMalawi 14,4738,994
MzimbaMalawi 14,9569,294
MzuzuMalawi 14,9609,296
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9595,567
MersingMalaysia 8,8025,470
MiriMalaysia 7,8424,873
MaleMaldives 12,0187,468
MenakaMali 19,47212,100
MoptiMali 19,12511,884
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,2702,032
MazatlanMexico 9,2285,734
MeridaMexico 10,7226,663
Mexico CityMexico 9,7336,048
MonterreyMexico 9,9036,154
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5545,937
MaantyMongolia 10,5336,545
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5436,552
MatadMongolia 9,9866,205
MurenMongolia 11,1306,917
MarrakechMorocco 18,48511,487
MeknesMorocco 18,40011,434
MideltMorocco 18,55211,528
MaputoMozambique 13,8338,596
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1698,804
MandalayMyanmar 10,3856,454
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,3666,441
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7506,059
MindatMyanmar 10,5706,568
MonywaMyanmar 10,4836,514
MyeikMyanmar 9,7506,059
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,3976,461
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,63010,334
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,9861,856
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2041,369
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,9391,205
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,9381,826
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,0471,272
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,1061,309
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,4961,551
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,4061,495
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,4281,509
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,7651,718
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,6681,658
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7256,665
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7356,671
MagariaNiger 18,83911,707
Maine SoroaNiger 18,61011,564
MaradiNiger 19,00511,810
MaiduguriNigeria 18,42011,447
MakurdiNigeria 18,37911,421
MinnaNigeria 18,66411,598
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4625,259
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,8529,229
MajisOman 14,3528,918
MasirahOman 14,0568,735
Muscat  Oman 14,1728,807
MultanPakistan 12,9968,076
MurreePakistan 12,8798,003
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,1962,608
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7917,327
MoyobambaPeru 10,9836,825
MactanPhilippines 7,1474,441
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,6634,762
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,46810,855
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,23510,710
MagadanRussia 9,3425,805
MahackalaRussia 15,0759,368
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4398,351
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4388,351
MarkovoRussia 9,5365,926
MinusinskRussia 11,8197,344
MogocaRussia 10,1426,302
MoscowRussia 15,0869,374
MurmanskRussia 14,2288,842
MadinahSaudi Arabia 16,0619,980
MatamSenegal 18,38211,422
MogadishuSomalia 14,8109,203
MadridSpain 17,76611,040
Madrid (b)Spain 17,77011,042
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,86311,100
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,14911,278
MelillaSpain 18,33811,396
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,10111,248
MalakalSudan 16,53710,276
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8778,623
MontreuxSwitzerland 17,10310,628
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0956,273
Mae SariangThailand 10,0536,247
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9326,172
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3195,791
MalatyaTurkey 15,9829,932
MersinTurkey 16,32910,147
MuglaTurkey 16,82010,452
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,36310,168
ManstonUk 16,60410,318
MeloUruguay 11,6777,256
MercedesUruguay 11,3257,038
MontevideoUruguay 11,3637,061
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6857,261
Madison, FlUsa 11,6947,267
Madison, InUsa 11,7447,298
Madison, NeUsa 10,8776,759
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5127,154
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7576,684
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6707,252
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2757,006
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5047,149
Marion, InUsa 11,7167,281
Marion, NcUsa 11,9227,408
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,7447,298
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7246,664
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3367,665
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5175,914
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0247,472
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4105,848
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5847,198
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6786,635
Medford, WiUsa 11,4967,144
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8486,741
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1966,958
Mena, ArUsa 10,8506,742
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2146,969
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5046,527
Mexico, MoUsa 11,1646,937
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7867,324
Midland, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Milan, MnUsa 11,0686,878
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0296,854
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4266,479
Milford, DeUsa 12,5917,824
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7527,303
Millen, GaUsa 11,8417,358
Millport, OhUsa 12,1267,535
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9588,052
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,6197,220
Minden, NeUsa 10,6816,637
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2717,004
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9056,155
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2046,962
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3667,063
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3137,030
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0197,469
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0686,878
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4247,099
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8416,115
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,6077,834
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3417,669
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9227,408
Moro, OrUsa 9,3455,807
Morris, MnUsa 11,1066,901
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0347,478
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0087,462
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,2707,003
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8747,379
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,9598,053
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3797,071
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5357,168
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,7557,305
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7626,688
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6677,872
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1737,564
MaracayVenezuela 12,5867,821
MaturinVenezuela 13,0338,099
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,2307,600
MeridaVenezuela 12,1607,556
MagoyeZambia 15,0289,338
MansaZambia 15,3729,552
MbalaZambia 15,3729,552
MfuweZambia 14,9709,302
MisamfuZambia 15,2789,494
MonguZambia 15,3629,546
MpikaZambia 15,1199,395
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8929,254
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0269,338
MumbwaZambia 15,1389,407
MwinilungaZambia 15,6119,701
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4598,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -