Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2948,261
NeuquenArgentina 10,2246,353
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9746,820
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6351,016
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,2252,626
Nowra RanAustralia 3,3962,110
NuriootpaAustralia 4,4042,737
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0487,487
NatitingouBenin 18,86411,722
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2778,250
NgaoundereCameroon 18,03011,204
NkoundjaCameroon 18,05811,221
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,5588,425
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4605,879
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,6598,488
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,0118,085
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5136,533
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5936,582
North Bay, OnCanada 12,3527,676
N’DjamenaChad 18,27011,353
NanchangChina 8,8975,529
NanjingChina 8,8575,504
NanningChina 9,2695,760
NicosiaCyprus 16,50410,256
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,10510,008
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6497,860
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4637,745
NegeleEthiopia 15,5489,662
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 517321
NandiFiji 517321
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,1549,417
NancyFrance 16,86810,482
NantesFrance 17,05910,600
NiceFrance 17,40110,813
NeustrelitzGermany 16,24410,094
NurembergGermany 16,69310,373
NurnbergGermany 16,69410,374
NaxosGreece 17,05710,599
NanortalikGreenland 14,3238,901
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,2578,860
NordGreenland 13,1918,197
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,8168,586
NzerekoreGuinea 18,24911,340
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0297,475
New DelhiIndia 12,4147,714
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,45310,846
NaganoJapan 7,8154,856
NagasakiJapan 8,0665,012
NagoJapan 7,7854,838
NagoyaJapan 7,7714,829
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7824,836
NaraJapan 7,8064,851
NazeJapan 7,7874,839
NemuroJapan 7,9964,969
NiigataJapan 7,8674,889
NikkoJapan 7,7434,812
NobeokaJapan 7,9284,927
NairobiKenya 15,4489,599
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 3,4512,145
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7587,928
NidaLithuania 15,8269,835
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6368,474
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1308,159
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9269,275
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8259,212
NaraMali 18,92211,758
NioroMali 18,73911,645
NemaMauritania 19,00811,812
NouakchottMauritania 18,18611,301
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,544960
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,1331,326
NelsonNew Zealand 2,4171,502
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,1481,335
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3201,442
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7396,673
N’GuigmiNiger 18,57211,541
NiameyNiger 19,21111,938
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,5839,062
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,1808,812
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,5158,398
NawabshahPakistan 13,2188,214
NokkundiPakistan 13,8088,580
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7487,300
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6574,758
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,6958,510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9956,211
NikolaevRussia 15,9889,935
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0895,648
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5605,319
NizneangarskRussia 10,8176,722
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,3957,081
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5828,440
NovgorodRussia 15,1689,426
NovosibirskRussia 12,4047,708
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,3717,066
No. 6Sudan 16,76810,420
NyalaSudan 17,32510,766
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3525,811
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7326,048
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4535,874
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8016,091
NarathiwatThailand 9,1735,700
NigdeTurkey 16,27910,116
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,5879,065
Nikopol’Ukraine 15,7989,817
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8797,382
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8797,382
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5337,167
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9506,804
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9266,789
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9658,057
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,6617,867
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,2087,586
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2787,008
New London, WiUsa 11,5957,205
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0206,848
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9976,834
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1816,948
New YorkUsa 12,7067,895
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7197,904
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7117,899
Newark, NjUsa 12,6887,884
Newberry, MiUsa 11,8477,362
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8697,376
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6766,634
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5727,191
Newport, TnUsa 11,8357,354
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5405,928
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4507,737
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8436,738
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0335,613
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7236,663
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5556,559
Norton, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,9997,456
NdolaZambia 15,2239,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -