Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 1,102685
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3166,411
ParanaArgentina 11,2286,977
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6227,222
PehuajoArgentina 10,8726,756
PergaminoArgentina 11,0936,893
PigeArgentina 10,7326,669
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9626,812
PosadasArgentina 11,8647,372
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5247,161
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4056,466
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2496,990
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5364,061
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4804,027
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,80310,441
ParakouBenin 18,74911,651
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6819,123
ParacatuBrazil 13,2838,254
ParanaBrazil 13,5008,389
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5817,818
ParanaibaBrazil 12,7537,925
ParintinsBrazil 13,1898,196
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6309,091
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0907,513
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,2208,215
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3828,937
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,5559,044
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,8348,597
PeixeBrazil 13,4678,369
PetrolinaBrazil 14,3588,922
PicosBrazil 14,4188,959
PiraiBrazil 13,1468,169
PirenopolisBrazil 13,1918,197
PompeuBrazil 13,3038,266
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,1887,574
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6838,503
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3317,663
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1787,567
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0607,494
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,5438,416
PosseBrazil 13,5318,409
PlevenBulgaria 16,68810,370
PlovdivBulgaria 16,77110,422
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0855,645
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2846,391
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,0987,518
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7286,045
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5067,772
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3997,705
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6887,263
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4165,851
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,8878,629
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0966,895
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7706,692
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8616,128
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5175,914
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8786,760
ParronChile 10,2686,380
Puerto AysenChile 9,5615,941
Puerto MonttChile 9,7236,042
Punta ArenasChile 9,3115,786
PingbianChina 9,2645,757
PeralesColombia 11,5927,203
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,4547,739
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7966,709
PragueCzech Republic 16,54910,284
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4177,716
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6167,839
PoloDominican Republic 12,4657,746
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5867,821
PichilingueEcuador 10,9266,790
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8246,726
PuyoEcuador 11,0676,877
Port-SaidEgypt 16,71710,388
ParisFrance 16,88410,492
PerpignanFrance 17,55710,910
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6966,025
Port-GentilGabon 17,50410,877
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8806,140
PotsdamGermany 16,34510,157
PatrasGreece 17,24510,716
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,7527,925
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,4268,964
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4128,335
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3667,684
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0966,895
PecsHungary 16,80310,442
PambanIndia 11,6177,219
PuneIndia 12,4777,753
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0265,609
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1335,054
PadovaItaly 17,09710,624
Paganella MountainItaly 17,04510,592
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,75611,034
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,76111,037
PantelleriaItaly 17,94311,150
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 17,20610,692
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,76311,038
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 17,31110,757
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,31110,757
PiacenzaItaly 17,21010,695
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 17,32010,763
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 17,18310,678
Ponza IslandItaly 17,50910,880
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,40310,815
Pratica Di MareItaly 17,45610,848
PrizziItaly 17,78711,053
PakseLaos 9,1525,687
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2875,771
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,3997,705
PlaisanceMauritius 12,3677,685
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9742,470
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,07510,611
PatheinMyanmar 10,3106,406
PutaoMyanmar 10,4756,509
PyiMyanmar 10,3456,429
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,6581,030
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,9351,202
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,2511,399
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,2501,398
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,3281,447
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,8181,129
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,0601,280
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0716,880
Port HarcourtNigeria 18,15011,279
PohangNorth Korea 8,3375,181
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7945,464
PadidanPakistan 13,2538,235
PanjgurPakistan 13,6498,482
ParachinarPakistan 13,1808,190
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6828,502
PeshawarPakistan 13,0438,105
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,8552,396
PilarParaguay 11,7017,271
PiscoPeru 10,7296,667
PiuraPeru 10,6436,614
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4727,129
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6254,738
PoznanPoland 16,23910,091
PrzemyslPoland 16,26210,106
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,66510,977
PortalegrePortugal 17,78511,052
Porto Portugal 17,55610,909
PavelecRussia 15,1349,404
PecoraRussia 13,6508,482
PermRussia 13,9858,690
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4885,274
PetrozavodskRussia 14,7879,189
PjatigorskRussia 15,3839,559
PoronajskRussia 8,6395,368
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,6449,721
Providenja BayRussia 9,4695,884
PskovRussia 15,3399,532
PodorSenegal 18,25111,341
PopradSlovakia 16,43710,214
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4158,336
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0948,758
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,91011,129
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,5077,151
Port SudanSudan 16,26910,110
ParamariboSuriname 13,7218,526
PiteňSweden 14,8369,219
PalmyraSyria 16,0839,994
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,0731,910
PhetchabunThailand 9,6646,005
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7656,068
PhraeThailand 9,8336,110
PhuketThailand 9,5845,956
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6045,968
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5405,929
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6035,968
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2548,236
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,68010,365
PoltavaUkraine 15,6659,734
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4727,129
PradoUruguay 11,3617,060
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4407,109
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4947,143
Pana, IlUsa 11,4177,094
Paoli, InUsa 11,6617,246
Paris, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2066,964
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1656,938
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1226,290
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5656,565
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7186,660
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8776,759
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5255,919
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2947,018
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Perry, OkUsa 10,6356,609
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5847,820
Philo, OhUsa 12,0207,470
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2775,765
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7226,663
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9946,832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0066,840
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1807,569
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7067,895
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9878,070
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1436,924
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7716,072
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4737,130
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2576,995
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4315,861
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6546,621
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6227,844
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4315,861
Portage, WiUsa 11,5647,186
Portland, MaineUsa 13,0348,099
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2875,771
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3697,065
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8996,773
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8056,093
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4887,760
Princeton, InUsa 11,4637,123
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9278,033
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1286,294
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4327,725
PetaukeZambia 14,9349,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -