Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,6018,452
ShkoderAlbania 17,08310,615
SkikdaAlgeria 18,13211,267
SaltaArgentina 11,2036,962
San AntonioArgentina 10,3476,430
San LuisArgentina 10,6726,632
San RafaelArgentina 10,4366,485
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6516,618
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1466,927
SarmientoArgentina 9,8006,090
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,3042,053
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,2982,049
SalzburgAustria 16,82010,452
SakiAzerbaijan 15,1529,415
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,0419,346
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,0469,350
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,29310,125
SaveBenin 18,60511,561
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7917,327
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,98710,556
SalvadorBrazil 14,2758,871
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8927,390
SantaremBrazil 13,4038,329
SantosBrazil 12,8647,994
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8748,000
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4558,361
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,7329,155
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2797,630
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8747,379
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,0978,139
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4218,961
Sao MateusBrazil 13,7518,545
São PauloBrazil 12,8717,998
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,9388,040
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6887,263
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,3128,893
SerrinhaBrazil 14,3368,908
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3468,293
SobralBrazil 14,7299,153
SoureBrazil 14,1008,762
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8948,634
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6617,246
SurubimBrazil 14,8789,245
SadovoBulgaria 16,76110,415
SandanskiBulgaria 16,90810,507
SofiaBulgaria 16,81810,451
SiemreapCambodia 9,2645,757
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,8608,613
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2626,377
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3898,320
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4437,732
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4068,330
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6556,621
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9707,438
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,2688,245
Scott, SkCanada 10,5376,548
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,3448,292
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,5798,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9368,039
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5036,527
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4687,127
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5357,168
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3656,441
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,9178,648
Summerside, PeCanada 13,5458,417
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5006,525
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4926,520
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,8378,598
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,04511,213
SalCape Verde 17,42910,830
SantiagoChile 10,3046,403
SewellChile 10,3016,401
ShanghaiChina 8,5995,344
ShantouChina 8,5415,308
ShenyangChina 9,1295,673
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2146,968
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9347,416
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8726,756
SibenikCroatia 17,11510,635
SplitCroatia 17,11210,634
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,0049,945
StudsgårdDenmark 16,0269,959
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5997,829
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6757,876
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6857,883
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5917,824
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6967,889
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6097,835
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5387,791
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5577,803
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4937,763
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7407,917
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6677,872
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5637,807
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4987,766
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6167,840
San GabrielEcuador 11,1656,938
SalloumEgypt 17,34910,781
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,40410,815
SohagEgypt 16,85610,475
St. KatrineEgypt 16,59710,314
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4926,520
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1386,300
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,5259,026
StrasbourgFrance 16,86310,479
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9858,691
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8238,590
SukhumiGeorgia 15,5649,672
SchleswigGermany 16,18610,058
StuttgartGermany 16,81210,447
SamosGreece 16,90610,506
Skiros IslandGreece 17,00710,568
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,24610,717
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,7178,524
SiguiriGuinea 18,49911,496
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5756,572
SzegedHungary 16,69710,375
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,75010,408
StykkisholmurIceland 14,7739,180
SagarIndia 12,1397,544
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7507,923
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8553,017
SemnanIran 14,7069,139
ShahroudIran 14,5639,050
ShirazIran 14,7969,194
ShannonIreland 16,34710,158
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 17,37410,796
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,30010,751
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,33910,775
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 17,29010,744
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 17,68210,988
Scuro MountainItaly 17,48810,867
SigonellaItaly 17,73611,021
SassandraIvory Coast 18,09511,244
SagaJapan 8,0745,017
SaigoJapan 8,0855,024
SakaiJapan 8,0414,997
SakataJapan 7,9054,912
SapporoJapan 8,1795,083
SaseboJapan 8,1075,038
SendaiJapan 7,7904,841
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8434,874
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0795,020
ShinjoJapan 7,8654,888
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7134,793
ShirakawaJapan 7,7344,806
ShizuokaJapan 7,6654,763
SumotoJapan 7,8394,871
SuttsuJapan 8,2135,104
SuwaJapan 7,7704,828
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6175,976
SavannakhetLaos 9,3265,795
SiauliaiLithuania 15,6889,749
SiluteLithuania 15,8079,823
SkopjeMacedonia 16,97410,548
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4118,334
SalimaMalawi 14,7359,156
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5034,662
SibuMalaysia 7,9744,955
SanMali 18,97211,790
SegouMali 18,88511,736
SikassoMali 18,74011,645
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4307,724
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9906,208
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6986,648
SainshandMongolia 10,2326,358
SafiMorocco 18,35511,406
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,51011,502
SittweMyanmar 10,6266,603
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1781,354
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,7519,788
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,5688,432
SaiqOman 14,2298,842
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,4668,989
SurOman 14,0348,721
SialkotPakistan 12,7487,922
SibbiPakistan 13,3248,280
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8127,340
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7606,687
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9744,334
SandomierzPoland 16,22810,084
SniezkaPoland 16,44010,216
SuwalkiPoland 15,8689,860
SzczecinPoland 16,20210,068
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,94711,152
Santa MariaPortugal 16,88310,491
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0138,086
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,5257,783
Satu MareRomania 16,43010,210
SibiuRomania 16,53410,274
SulinaRomania 16,24810,097
SadrinskRussia 13,6058,454
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,0839,373
SalekhardRussia 13,1898,196
SaratovRussia 14,8559,231
SejmcanRussia 9,6335,986
SelagoncyRussia 11,1336,918
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0715,015
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9356,174
SmolenskRussia 15,4319,589
SociRussia 15,6459,722
SortovalaRussia 14,9209,272
SuntarRussia 10,7616,687
SurgutRussia 12,9598,053
SverdlovskRussia 13,7678,555
SyktyvkarRussia 14,0998,761
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,2978,263
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,68410,989
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4648,367
SingaporeSingapore 8,7435,433
SliacSlovakia 16,52010,266
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6125,351
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9615,569
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,67010,980
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,47910,861
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,43410,833
SevilleSpain 18,02811,203
SennarSudan 16,49610,251
ShambatSudan 16,67210,360
ShendiSudan 16,60610,319
StenseleSweden 14,9439,286
StockholmSweden 15,5119,638
StorlienSweden 15,2049,448
SundsvallSweden 15,2009,446
SantisSwitzerland 16,97110,546
SongeaTanzania 14,8959,256
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4035,843
SongkhlaThailand 9,3295,797
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6816,016
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5585,940
SurinThailand 9,3655,819
Sansanne-MangoTogo 18,86711,724
SokodeTogo 18,71611,630
SfaxTunisia 18,20211,311
SousseTunisia 18,10011,248
SamsunTurkey 16,0099,948
SiirtTurkey 15,6759,740
SivasTurkey 16,0199,954
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0038,701
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,69310,373
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,7959,815
SarataUkraine 16,19610,064
SarnyUkraine 15,9619,919
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 15,9919,937
SumyUkraine 15,5769,679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4768,996
SaltoUruguay 11,4477,113
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8765,516
Safford, AzUsa 9,4175,852
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9038,018
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6997,270
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2887,015
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1816,948
Salem, InUsa 11,6617,246
Salem, OrUsa 9,2145,726
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6956,024
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1396,300
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2386,362
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8285,486
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7545,440
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0138,087
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6805,394
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3597,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6895,400
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8967,392
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,9797,444
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8917,389
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3936,458
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6617,246
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4425,868
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4345,862
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7496,679
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5585,939
Selma, AlUsa 11,3617,060
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,7897,947
Seymour, InUsa 11,6617,246
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7177,281
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2666,379
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7676,690
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9406,798
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9596,810
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7107,277
Southport, NcUsa 12,2297,599
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3257,038
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0817,507
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0696,878
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7336,048
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4017,085
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3837,074
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9846,826
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6895,400
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2316,979
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2907,016
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,6527,241
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7067,895
State College, PaUsa 12,3817,694
State University, MsUsa 11,2156,969
State University, NmUsa 9,6135,974
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2277,598
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0586,250
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1986,959
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8535,501
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0396,860
Storrs, CtUsa 12,8607,992
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8506,742
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0087,462
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4745,887
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0826,886
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9156,783
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5617,806
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5078,393
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0017,458
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,5277,784
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0568,113
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,54711,526
SocotraYemen 14,3648,926
SenangaZambia 15,2759,492
SerenjeZambia 15,0959,380
SeshekeZambia 15,0889,376
SolweziZambia 15,4479,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -