Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5558,423
TiranaAlbania 17,13210,646
TamanrassetAlgeria 19,52512,133
TebessaAlgeria 18,24511,337
TimimounAlgeria 19,05511,841
TindoufAlgeria 18,78411,672
TouggourtAlgeria 18,55711,532
TrelewArgentina 10,1986,337
TucumanArgentina 11,1216,911
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9003,045
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,9013,046
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3192,684
TibooburraAustralia 4,0542,519
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6042,240
TshaneBotswana 14,5699,053
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6358,473
TarauacaBrazil 11,5217,159
TauaBrazil 14,5829,061
TefeBrazil 12,3507,674
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6828,502
TeresinaBrazil 14,4168,958
TiriosBrazil 13,4908,383
TorresBrazil 12,2197,593
TracuateuaBrazil 14,2418,850
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6397,854
TriunfoBrazil 14,6679,114
TucuruiBrazil 13,8318,595
TuriacuBrazil 14,3588,922
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9737,440
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6175,976
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8986,150
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0796,885
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7816,700
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3457,050
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,6657,249
Timmins, OnCanada 12,2437,608
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3535,812
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3087,648
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2907,637
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4637,745
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,7757,317
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,7638,552
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8876,144
TaiyuanChina 9,6656,006
TaoyuanChina 8,2425,122
TengchongChina 10,2866,392
TønderDenmark 16,15210,037
TylstrupDenmark 15,8939,876
TystofteDenmark 16,0799,991
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4817,756
TahrirEgypt 16,87610,487
TantaEgypt 16,84510,467
TallinEstonia 15,3269,524
TartuEstonia 15,3689,550
TampereFinland 15,1569,418
TurkuFinland 15,2889,500
ToulonFrance 17,48410,865
ToulouseFrance 17,46310,852
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 3,6312,256
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,0241,879
TchibanGabon 17,19310,684
TbilisiGeorgia 15,3179,518
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,74710,407
TamaleGhana 18,74311,647
ThessalonikiGreece 17,00210,565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,24810,718
TimehriGuyana 13,4278,344
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7066,653
TelaHonduras 10,7426,675
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,8237,347
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,8237,347
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9324,307
TabrizIran 15,3009,508
TeheranIran 14,8959,256
Tel AvivIsrael 16,45410,225
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,34410,778
TarvisioItaly 16,93310,522
TermoliItaly 17,31710,761
TorinoItaly 17,24210,714
Torino/ CaselleItaly 17,22510,704
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,81511,070
TrevicoItaly 17,39510,809
TrevisoItaly 17,06410,604
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 17,01010,570
Turin, PiedmontItaly 17,23910,713
TabouIvory Coast 17,98111,173
TadotsuJapan 7,9114,916
TakadaJapan 7,8474,877
TakamatsuJapan 7,8934,905
TakayamaJapan 7,8324,867
TanegashimaJapan 7,8414,873
TatenoJapan 7,6494,753
TateyamaJapan 7,5764,708
TokushimaJapan 7,8404,872
TokyoJapan 7,6404,747
TomakomaiJapan 8,1295,052
TottoriJapan 7,9714,953
ToyamaJapan 7,8794,896
ToyookaJapan 7,9374,932
TsuJapan 7,7644,825
TsurugaJapan 7,8664,888
TsuyamaJapan 7,9534,942
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7288,531
TripoliLebanon 16,30710,134
TobrukLibya 17,44610,841
TripoliLibya 18,23711,333
TelsiaiLithuania 15,7209,769
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2268,219
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9328,036
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2978,263
ThyoloMalawi 14,4959,007
TawauMalaysia 7,4454,626
TessalitMali 19,95512,400
TimbuktuMali 19,38812,048
TombMali 19,38612,046
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,66311,597
TacubayaMexico 9,7336,048
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9816,202
TarialanMongolia 11,0046,838
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2326,980
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9556,807
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5496,556
TangierMorocco 18,20011,310
TarfayaMorocco 18,35911,409
TazaMorocco 18,42211,447
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2466,367
TaungooMyanmar 10,2276,355
ThandweMyanmar 10,4186,474
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,566973
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,9521,834
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,8931,176
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,0181,875
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,3421,455
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,1061,309
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,0641,283
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,9531,214
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,0191,876
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,9531,213
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,9551,215
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,0501,274
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,9771,228
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,1591,342
TemukaNew Zealand 2,7811,728
TimaruNew Zealand 2,7871,732
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,5701,597
TahouaNiger 19,24911,961
TillaberyNiger 19,29611,991
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5005,282
TromsoNorway 14,4388,972
TrondheimNorway 15,2129,453
ThumraitOman 14,4909,004
TacnaPeru 11,1106,904
TarapotoPeru 11,0246,851
TrujilloPeru 10,6796,636
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,0974,410
TorunPoland 16,12210,019
TimisoaraRomania 16,68210,367
TambovRussia 15,0759,368
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,7058,516
TaraRussia 12,9408,041
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7137,900
TermezRussia 13,4638,366
TernejRussia 8,5895,337
TobolskRussia 13,2928,260
TomskRussia 12,2967,641
Tot’MaRussia 14,5689,053
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,7978,574
TuapseRussia 15,6739,740
TuraRussia 11,6497,239
TurukhanskRussia 12,2457,609
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,9519,912
TortosaSpain 17,77311,044
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,3817,072
TokerSudan 16,19510,064
TartousSyria 16,28710,121
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2165,106
TaboraTanzania 15,5379,655
TakThailand 9,8816,140
TrangThailand 9,4445,869
TabligboTogo 18,44911,464
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4418,352
TunisTunisia 18,01911,197
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,6929,130
TireeUk 15,9749,926
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,18910,060
TernopilUkraine 16,15010,036
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6057,211
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6047,211
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5665,944
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4827,135
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5587,182
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6477,238
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3127,651
Taunton, MaUsa 12,9578,052
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8776,759
Temple, TxUsa 10,4046,465
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9386,797
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2717,004
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9507,426
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1886,952
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9117,401
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6566,000
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8706,755
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5157,777
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1066,280
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6577,865
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2975,777
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7376,672
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3497,052
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4567,119
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3158,274
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1258,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -