Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3675,821
UaupesBrazil 12,2577,617
UbatubaBrazil 12,9968,076
UberabaBrazil 13,0258,094
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9286,791
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8657,373
UpernavikGreenland 13,2428,229
UummannaqGreenland 13,4758,373
UdineItaly 16,98910,557
Ustica IslandItaly 17,70811,004
UenoJapan 7,7914,841
UnzendakeJapan 8,0384,995
UrakawaJapan 8,0274,988
UshibukaJapan 8,0174,982
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7064,788
UwajimaJapan 7,9144,918
UkmergeLithuania 15,6989,755
UtenaLithuania 15,6449,721
UlaangomMongolia 11,6917,265
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6046,589
UlgiiMongolia 11,8197,345
UliastaiMongolia 11,2927,017
UmnugoviMongolia 11,6957,267
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3226,414
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3415,183
UfaRussia 14,1218,775
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,4667,747
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7426,675
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0365,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7336,669
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8408,600
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7285,424
Ust-MajaRussia 9,9476,181
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8696,133
Umm BeninSudan 16,44510,219
UmeňSweden 15,0099,327
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2475,746
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5425,929
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8186,101
UrfaTurkey 15,9689,923
UsakTurkey 16,66310,355
Uman’Ukraine 15,9699,924
UzgorodUkraine 16,38710,183
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2097,587
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9617,433
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Urbana, OhUsa 11,8777,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -