Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,22010,700
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8446,738
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0786,884
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7246,664
ViennaAustria 16,66510,356
VitebskBelarus 15,4749,616
VassourasBrazil 13,1818,191
VicosaBrazil 13,3658,305
VitoriaBrazil 13,5928,446
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,9428,663
VarnaBulgaria 16,49410,249
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4987,767
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5055,906
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4096,468
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4736,508
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4525,874
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4145,850
ValdiviaChile 9,7916,084
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8876,144
VallenarChile 10,5736,570
ValparaisoChile 10,2966,398
VanguardiaColombia 11,7417,296
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7807,320
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,8709,861
VestervigDenmark 15,9599,917
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5947,826
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6367,852
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4977,766
VilsandiEstonia 15,5079,636
VaasaFinland 15,0549,355
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,9949,318
VeravalIndia 12,8968,014
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4947,142
ValentiaIreland 16,39810,190
VeniceItaly 17,07410,610
VeronaItaly 17,13010,644
VicenzaItaly 17,09310,622
Vigna Di ValleItaly 17,42310,827
ViterboItaly 17,39310,808
VolterraItaly 17,33510,772
VientianeLaos 9,5915,960
VarenaLithuania 15,7969,816
VilniusLithuania 15,7419,782
VeracruzMexico 10,0186,225
VlissingenNetherlands 16,58710,307
VaernesNorway 15,2029,446
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,3949,566
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,1488,792
VillarricaParaguay 11,9277,412
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,48510,244
VanavaraRussia 11,4097,090
VasileviciRussia 15,7309,775
Velikie LukiRussia 15,3709,551
VerhojanskRussia 10,5616,563
ViljujskRussia 10,6966,647
VitimRussia 10,8466,740
Vize IslandRussia 12,5547,801
VladivostokRussia 8,7025,407
VolgogradRussia 15,0839,373
VologdaRussia 14,7419,160
VoronezRussia 15,2639,484
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1916,333
VytegraRussia 14,7669,175
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4738,373
ValenciaSpain 17,91611,133
ValladolidSpain 17,61410,945
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,44310,839
VisbySweden 15,6739,739
VanTurkey 15,5419,657
ValleyUk 16,35810,165
VinnitsaUkraine 16,0249,958
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8325,488
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5465,932
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6426,613
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2865,771
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9136,781
Vevay, InUsa 11,7327,290
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0256,851
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3486,430
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4107,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -