Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,3949,566
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1159,393
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,1689,426
YaoundeCameroon 17,84011,086
YokoCameroon 17,95211,156
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,3748,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8076,716
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8786,760
YanjiChina 8,8285,486
YichangChina 9,4005,841
YinchuanChina 10,2056,341
YiningChina 12,3637,682
YariguiesColombia 11,8307,351
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6127,837
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5807,817
YazdIran 14,6399,097
YakushimaJapan 7,8404,872
YamagataJapan 7,8214,860
YamaguchiJapan 8,0585,007
YokkaichiJapan 7,7774,833
YokohamaJapan 7,6264,739
YonagoJapan 8,0264,988
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0555,005
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7923,599
YeMyanmar 9,9406,177
YolaNigeria 18,26811,352
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3605,195
YurimaguasPeru 11,0766,883
YekaterinburgRussia 13,7688,555
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4555,254
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,2248,839
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4795,890
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5975,963
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0186,225
York, PaUsa 12,4397,730
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,1597,556
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0265,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -