Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3988,326
BustAfghanistan 13,6848,504
BatnaAlgeria 18,26811,352
BecharAlgeria 18,76011,658
BejaiaAlgeria 18,19311,305
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,90711,749
BiskraAlgeria 18,38411,424
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 19,02311,821
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3485,809
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4185,852
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4005,841
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,0706,258
ByrdAntarctica 7,1714,456
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6806,637
BarilocheArgentina 9,8816,140
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2106,966
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,6832,289
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,9481,832
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1703,834
BrestBelarus 16,0209,955
BrusselsBelgium 16,65410,349
Belize CityBelize 10,7286,666
BeninBenin 18,41911,446
BohiconBenin 18,51211,503
BermudaBermuda 13,4238,341
BageBrazil 11,7537,303
BambuiBrazil 13,1688,183
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2578,238
BarbalhaBrazil 14,5999,072
BarcelosBrazil 12,6377,853
BarraBrazil 14,0098,706
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1618,800
BarreirasBrazil 13,7788,562
BelémBrazil 14,0718,744
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3388,289
BelterraBrazil 13,3688,307
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,0518,731
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2137,589
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8438,602
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2868,256
BrevesBrazil 13,8598,612
BurgasBulgaria 16,57110,297
BurundiBurundi 15,9599,917
BatouriCameroon 17,72511,014
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0028,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6125,973
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7237,285
Banff, AbCanada 10,0736,260
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3827,694
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,0448,727
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1806,326
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3097,028
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5107,774
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4465,870
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9846,825
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8316,731
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,1748,187
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7309,153
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7356,049
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3627,060
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,41910,824
BiraoCentral African Republic 17,44210,839
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6065,970
BeijingChina 9,5195,915
BarranquillaColombia 11,8687,375
Benito SalasColombia 11,5197,158
BogotáColombia 11,7067,274
BrnoCzech Republic 16,56510,294
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,75010,409
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,86610,480
BaniDominican Republic 12,5667,809
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4867,759
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6517,861
BahariyaEgypt 17,10110,627
Beni SuefEgypt 16,87610,487
BiarritzFrance 17,46610,854
BordeauxFrance 17,32210,764
BrestFrance 16,88510,492
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 2,8781,788
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 2,8781,788
BitamGabon 17,67110,981
BanjulGambia 17,95511,158
BerlinGermany 16,33110,148
BrockenGermany 16,46010,228
BokeGuinea 17,98311,175
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,96811,166
BudapestHungary 16,63310,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,63110,335
BangaloreIndia 11,9167,405
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3177,654
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3267,038
BikanerIndia 12,7747,938
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3014,537
BabolsarIran 14,7659,175
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4138,956
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0379,344
Bandar LengehIran 14,5599,047
BirjandIran 14,1798,811
BushehrIran 14,9679,301
BaghdadIraq 15,5699,675
BasraIraq 15,2599,482
BelmulletIreland 16,16310,044
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,32710,146
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,31110,757
BergamoItaly 17,13110,645
BolognaItaly 17,20610,692
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 17,00610,567
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,49310,870
BrindisiItaly 17,29010,744
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,54611,525
BouakeIvory Coast 18,42311,448
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8898,009
BeirutLebanon 16,35410,162
BenghaziLibya 17,74311,026
BirzaiLithuania 15,6149,703
BitolaMacedonia 17,06210,602
BlantyreMalawi 14,5519,042
BvumbweMalawi 14,5259,026
BintuluMalaysia 7,8894,902
BamakoMali 18,68211,609
Bko-SMali 18,68011,608
BougounMali 18,62411,573
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,60111,559
BaitagMongolia 11,6337,229
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,5267,162
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7046,652
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1126,283
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1216,289
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9586,809
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2486,368
BulganMongolia 10,8686,753
BhamawMyanmar 10,3726,445
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,0351,886
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,5941,612
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,9931,860
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,4211,505
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2481,397
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9826,824
BilmaNiger 18,77811,669
Birni N’KonniNiger 19,14311,896
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,9338,658
BergenNorway 15,5869,685
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,5879,686
BjornoyaNorway 13,9348,659
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,7529,167
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,9709,303
BadinPakistan 13,1328,160
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8197,966
BalakotPakistan 12,8898,010
BarkhanPakistan 13,1548,174
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3057,025
BascoPhilippines 7,9054,912
BialystokPoland 15,9529,913
BejaPortugal 17,89511,120
BragancaPortugal 17,54810,904
BistritaRomania 16,40210,193
BucharestRomania 16,51910,265
BajkitRussia 11,7587,307
BarabinskRussia 12,6987,890
BarnaulRussia 12,3467,672
BerezovoRussia 13,3348,286
BiserRussia 13,8188,587
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4875,895
BogdarinRussia 10,5226,539
BogucanyRussia 11,6037,210
BomnakRussia 9,7436,054
BorRussia 12,0847,509
BorzjaRussia 10,1206,289
BratskRussia 11,2857,013
BelgradeSerbia 16,80510,443
BoSierra Leone 18,02411,200
BontheSierra Leone 17,93411,145
BratislavaSlovakia 16,64510,343
BerberaSomalia 15,2089,451
BusanSouth Korea 8,2955,154
BadajozSpain 17,84611,090
BarcelonaSpain 17,72011,012
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,56010,912
BabanusaSudan 17,00110,564
BaselSwitzerland 16,97310,547
BernSwitzerland 17,04310,590
BangkokThailand 9,6075,970
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6115,972
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9096,158
BizerteTunisia 17,99611,183
BalikesirTurkey 16,72210,391
BursaTurkey 16,60510,319
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9178,648
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,12710,022
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,18410,057
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,18210,056
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,46610,232
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,65610,350
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,66010,353
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8525,501
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,4527,738
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3656,441
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3646,440
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1616,935
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9326,793
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5796,574
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0437,483
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9658,057
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2677,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8075,473
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1835,706
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9018,017
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9976,212
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8376,113
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8297,351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2116,345
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5597,804
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4337,105
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0255,608
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7966,709
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0907,513
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9187,406
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5117,153
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7787,940
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5635,943
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3087,027
Boonton, NjUsa 12,6707,873
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,9668,057
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5937,204
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6037,210
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2466,988
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4496,493
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7807,942
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0876,890
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8997,394
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4177,716
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4937,142
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0916,892
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1796,325
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0826,886
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1745,701
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1467,548
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9597,431
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3497,674
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8586,747
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0347,478
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2967,020
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8147,963
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3765,826
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4798,376
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8908,010
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4067,709
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6019,073
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5899,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -