Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2688,245
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5448,416
KhostAfghanistan 13,1858,194
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3178,275
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3985,840
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0303,747
KlagenfurtAustria 16,89410,498
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,2269,461
KandiBenin 18,94111,770
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7626,066
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1827,570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1797,568
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3567,057
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5397,792
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4886,518
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0956,895
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,1338,161
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7567,927
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7217,905
KashiChina 12,7347,913
KunmingChina 9,8916,146
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,83010,459
KhargaEgypt 16,98110,552
KosseirEgypt 16,60510,319
KajaaniFinland 14,7869,188
KuopioFinland 14,9129,266
KuusamoFinland 14,5929,068
KarlsruheGermany 16,80210,441
KasselGermany 16,53610,275
KonstanzGermany 16,92910,520
KumasiGhana 18,43311,455
KalamataGreece 17,30610,754
KerkiraGreece 17,26110,726
Kythira IslandGreece 17,28310,740
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,7148,522
Kap TobinGreenland 14,2748,870
KankanGuinea 18,40611,438
KindiaGuinea 18,09511,244
KissidougouGuinea 18,26911,353
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2183,243
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7075,411
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7075,410
KeszthelyHungary 16,77510,424
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,0079,325
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1596,934
KotaIndia 12,4597,742
KozhikodeIndia 12,0437,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2653,893
KermanIran 14,3788,935
KermanshahIran 15,2879,500
Khoram AbadIran 15,1939,441
KilkennyIreland 16,38810,184
KingstonJamaica 11,9007,395
KagoshimaJapan 7,9334,930
KanazawaJapan 7,9054,912
KaruizawaJapan 7,7684,827
KatsuuraJapan 7,5624,699
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6854,776
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2815,146
KobeJapan 7,8464,876
KochiJapan 7,8704,891
KofuJapan 7,7124,792
KumagayaJapan 7,7024,786
KumamotoJapan 8,0124,979
KumejimaJapan 7,8614,885
KureJapan 7,9884,964
KushiroJapan 8,0214,985
KutchanJapan 8,1955,092
KyotoJapan 7,8374,870
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,3607,681
KitaleKenya 15,7519,788
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2449,473
KufraLibya 17,72111,012
KaunasLithuania 15,7679,797
KlaipedaLithuania 15,7839,808
KybartaiLithuania 15,8289,836
KarongaMalawi 15,0879,375
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1155,664
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7064,789
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0665,633
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9995,592
KuantanMalaysia 8,9215,543
KuchingMalaysia 8,0925,029
KayesMali 18,50011,496
KeniebaMali 18,42511,450
KidalMali 19,76712,283
KitaMali 18,59411,554
KoutiaMali 18,84711,712
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,5892,230
KisinevMoldova 16,16610,046
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8236,104
KhatgalMongolia 11,1626,936
KhovdMongolia 11,6787,257
KhujirtMongolia 10,8416,737
KhutagMongolia 10,9506,804
KenitraMorocco 18,31311,380
KalewaMyanmar 10,6066,591
KathaMyanmar 10,4506,494
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6515,997
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5336,546
KengtungMyanmar 10,0196,226
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5816,575
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4628,987
KathmanduNepal 11,6147,217
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,7681,099
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,5201,566
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,0231,257
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,3411,455
KarioiNew Zealand 2,1621,343
KawerauNew Zealand 1,9881,235
KopuaNew Zealand 2,2091,373
KanoNigeria 18,78411,673
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4945,278
KarasjokNorway 14,3488,916
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4079,574
KristiansandNorway 15,8109,825
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,2709,489
KhasabOman 14,4148,957
KarachiPakistan 13,3268,281
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3138,273
KhanpurPakistan 13,0398,103
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4168,337
KororPalau 5,9853,719
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,43310,211
KlodzkoPoland 16,44210,217
KoszalinPoland 16,0809,992
KrakowPoland 16,36110,167
KalakanRussia 10,3866,454
KaliningradRussia 15,8969,878
KamenskoeRussia 9,3435,806
KandalaksaRussia 14,4018,949
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9648,677
KazanRussia 14,4718,993
KemRussia 14,5219,023
KerchRussia 15,7969,816
KhabarovskRussia 8,9535,563
KirenskRussia 10,9956,833
KirovRussia 14,3098,892
KljuciRussia 8,7735,452
KolpasevRussia 12,4337,726
KorfRussia 9,1145,664
KostromaRussia 14,8059,200
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,1486,927
KotlasRussia 14,3138,894
KrasnodarRussia 15,6249,709
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9368,660
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,9398,662
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,8027,334
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8527,986
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,5019,011
KurganRussia 13,5088,394
KurskRussia 15,4329,590
KyraRussia 10,3546,434
KigaliRwanda 15,9909,936
KoldaSenegal 18,08211,236
KabalaSierra Leone 18,16911,290
KosiceSlovakia 16,42610,207
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9638,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6855,397
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,4317,103
KadugliSudan 16,79610,437
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 16,80910,446
KassalaSudan 16,26510,108
KhartoumSudan 16,66910,358
KostiSudan 16,58010,303
KalmarSweden 15,8259,834
KaresuandoSweden 14,5079,015
KarlstadSweden 15,5989,693
KristianstadSweden 15,9409,905
KamishliSyria 15,7619,794
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7226,041
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2925,774
Khon KaenThailand 9,5045,906
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5595,940
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5095,909
KairouanTunisia 18,13911,272
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,10710,009
KarsTurkey 15,5029,633
KastamonuTurkey 16,19410,063
KayseriTurkey 16,18310,056
KonyaTurkey 16,45210,223
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1548,795
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8988,636
KinlossUk 15,8849,871
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,5489,662
KievUkraine 15,8339,839
KirillovkaUkraine 15,6949,752
KirovogradUkraine 15,8749,864
KlepininoUkraine 15,9319,899
KomissarovkaUkraine 15,7799,805
Kovel’Ukraine 16,0559,977
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,8469,847
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,7847,323
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9766,199
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9506,804
Keene, NhUsa 12,8938,012
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8807,382
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1866,330
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6167,218
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2976,399
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0535,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5526,557
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2517,613
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1075,659
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7447,298
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0525,625
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,8276,107
KabompoZambia 15,4569,604
KabweZambia 15,1099,389
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1129,391
KafirondaZambia 15,2949,504
KaomaZambia 15,3099,513
KasamaZambia 15,2789,494
KasempaZambia 15,3609,545
KawambwaZambia 15,4649,609
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8259,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -