Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1796,946
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4487,114
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8516,743
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4765,888
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4687,127
RosarioArgentina 11,1366,920
RichmondAustralia 3,3262,067
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,1841,979
RecifeBrazil 14,9319,278
RemansoBrazil 14,1988,823
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7367,293
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1818,191
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4407,730
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,8908,010
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2296,356
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4377,107
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7036,651
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6996,648
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0407,482
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9076,156
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9108,022
RuoqiangChina 11,6957,267
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7777,318
RandersDenmark 15,9719,924
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4467,734
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6327,849
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9944,346
RumipambaEcuador 11,0206,848
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,51410,262
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,57510,300
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,71110,384
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9688,680
RostockGermany 16,17810,053
RhodesGreece 16,88410,492
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,7779,182
ReykhólarIceland 14,7519,166
ReykjavíkIceland 14,8849,249
RamsarIran 14,9399,283
RashtIran 15,0259,337
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,43710,214
RadicofaniItaly 17,35710,786
Resia PassItaly 16,99510,561
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 17,21510,697
RivoltoItaly 17,00410,566
Rolle PassItaly 17,01010,570
RomeItaly 17,42510,828
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 17,45010,844
Ronchi LegionariItaly 17,00510,567
RumoiJapan 8,2415,121
RigaLatvia 15,5759,679
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,7459,784
RodriguesMauritius 11,9017,396
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,2206,972
RabatMorocco 18,33011,391
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1706,320
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2759,492
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,3981,490
RangioraNew Zealand 2,6441,643
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,5431,580
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,9051,184
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,9701,224
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,9981,242
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,9671,844
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,9861,234
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,9371,204
RivasNicaragua 10,7486,679
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1938,198
RebolyRussia 14,7359,156
Rostov On DonRussia 15,4699,612
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,3519,539
RagaSudan 17,06610,605
RashadSudan 16,69710,376
RenkSudan 16,51610,263
RumbekSudan 16,59110,310
RanongThailand 9,6485,995
Roi EtThailand 9,4005,841
RizeTurkey 15,6919,751
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,8308,594
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,11310,013
RomnyUkraine 15,6509,725
RovnoUkraine 16,0429,969
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4388,972
RochaUruguay 11,5257,162
Racine, WiUsa 11,6227,222
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2017,582
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5016,525
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4996,524
Reading, PaUsa 12,5357,789
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9355,553
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1286,294
Redding, CaUsa 8,9565,565
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9185,542
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0615,630
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6357,230
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3637,683
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3637,683
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,1317,538
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2937,017
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4377,728
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9926,831
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5027,148
Rockville, InUsa 11,6067,212
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0326,855
Rome, GaUsa 11,6027,210
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2166,970
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0825,644
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8846,142
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5067,771
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2797,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -