Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,58710,929
LuandaAngola 16,48310,242
LuenaAngola 15,8729,863
La PlataArgentina 11,2296,978
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3407,047
La RiojaArgentina 10,8446,739
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8616,749
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3535,812
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6397,233
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,9482,454
LavertonAustralia 3,9902,479
LearmonthAustralia 6,8954,285
LongreachAustralia 3,8162,371
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,8162,371
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,5181,565
Low HeadAustralia 3,9572,459
LinzAustria 16,74010,402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,6219,707
LerwickUk 15,6229,707
La PazBolivia 11,3847,074
LavrasBrazil 13,1608,178
LencoisBrazil 14,0658,740
LinharesBrazil 13,6828,502
LondrinaBrazil 12,5137,775
LomBulgaria 16,73610,400
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8856,764
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9837,446
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2016,960
Langara, BcCanada 9,3985,840
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8647,373
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1506,308
London, OnCanada 12,1567,554
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,6877,884
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2006,960
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6666,007
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,14511,276
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4416,488
LanzhouChina 10,2806,388
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1406,923
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0377,480
LimonCosta Rica 10,9846,825
LarnacaCyprus 16,48510,244
LimassolCyprus 16,54210,280
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,4189,581
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,0699,985
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,0409,968
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7067,895
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5767,815
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6397,854
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5507,799
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9806,823
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8356,733
LuxorEgypt 16,76310,417
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4536,496
Laucala BayFiji 408254
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0629,359
Le MansFrance 16,98210,553
LilleFrance 16,68710,369
LyonFrance 17,20910,694
LambarnGabon 17,44610,841
LastourvilleGabon 17,32010,763
LibrevilleGabon 17,60010,937
LeipzigGermany 16,46410,231
LindenbergGermany 16,33710,152
LamiaGreece 17,15210,659
LarissaGreece 17,10210,627
LemnosGreece 16,90710,506
LimnosGreece 16,89310,497
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4138,335
LabeGuinea 18,23111,329
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1893,224
La CeibaHonduras 10,8056,714
La MesaHonduras 10,6866,641
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5037,769
LudhianaIndia 12,5857,821
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,03011,204
LatinaItaly 17,44910,843
LatronicoItaly 17,44310,839
LecceItaly 17,31510,760
LodwarKenya 15,8159,828
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7176,038
LiepajaLatvia 15,7149,765
LaukuvaLithuania 15,7569,791
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,76710,419
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,06310,603
LabuanMalaysia 7,7584,821
LuqaMalta 17,89311,119
Le LamentinMartinique 13,4188,338
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9315,550
LashioMyanmar 10,2666,379
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,6821,667
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,8831,791
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4801,541
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,7821,729
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,2921,424
LincolnNew Zealand 2,6831,667
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,3631,468
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,3631,468
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,3631,468
LagosNigeria 18,43411,455
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,4979,630
LillehammerNorway 15,4649,610
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7497,922
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0117,464
LimaPeru 10,7136,657
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3274,553
LisbonPortugal 17,77311,044
LeninbadRussia 13,2728,248
LevsiRussia 13,4078,331
LungiSierra Leone 17,96311,162
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,94710,531
LanzaroteSpain 18,25511,344
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,56910,918
LocarnoSwitzerland 17,09810,625
LuganoSwitzerland 17,11210,634
LatakiaSyria 16,27710,115
LampangThailand 9,9036,154
LoeiThailand 9,6515,997
Lop BuriThailand 9,6465,994
LomeTogo 18,40311,436
LeemingUk 16,26810,109
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,6219,707
London, EnglandUk 16,58810,308
London-GatwickUk 16,61810,326
LynehamUk 16,57410,300
L’VovUkraine 16,20810,072
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,0339,963
LozovajaUkraine 15,6039,696
LubnyUkraine 15,7279,773
LuckUkraine 16,0629,981
LuganskUkraine 15,4379,593
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3877,076
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3137,030
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8486,741
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7336,670
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6657,249
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7477,921
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8326,110
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9636,813
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3967,081
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0396,238
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0796,884
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1866,329
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0616,252
Larned, KsUsa 10,5546,558
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2336,359
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1845,707
Laurel, MdUsa 12,4217,718
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9196,785
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,9748,062
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9926,831
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0466,864
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0006,836
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5927,203
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9227,408
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4567,119
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1017,520
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6866,019
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,0618,116
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0006,836
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1877,573
Libby, MtUsa 9,9016,153
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8516,743
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3367,665
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9616,811
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9926,831
Llano, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3736,446
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8185,480
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8265,484
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8065,472
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7776,076
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2737,627
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6607,246
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2156,969
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6956,646
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6217,843
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1296,294
Luling, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3486,430
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1987,580
LivingstoneZambia 14,9699,302
LundaziZambia 14,9569,294
LusakaZambia 15,0249,336
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0349,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -