Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 19,08411,859
DjelfaAlgeria 18,44511,462
DavisAntarctica 8,3995,219
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0583,143
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4283,373
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9635,570
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,4842,165
DhakaBangladesh 10,9876,827
D’UccleBelgium 16,65410,349
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4858,380
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6027,831
DouradosBrazil 12,2827,632
DoualaCameroon 17,94911,154
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,9558,672
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0266,852
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,9888,692
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,8507,985
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8988,015
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4687,126
DuianChina 10,7706,693
DubrovnikCroatia 17,11110,633
DjiboutiDjibouti 15,4439,596
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4667,746
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4487,735
DabaaEgypt 17,07310,609
DakhlaEgypt 17,13810,650
DijonFrance 17,03710,587
DresdenGermany 16,45710,226
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,6798,500
DebrecenHungary 16,51810,265
DalatangiIceland 14,9389,283
DaltonganjIndia 11,6257,224
DarbhangaIndia 11,5157,156
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7116,656
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7026,651
DumkaIndia 11,3237,036
DwarkaIndia 13,0628,117
DezfulIran 15,1919,440
DublinIreland 16,31510,139
DecimomannuItaly 17,81211,069
DobbiacoItaly 16,95210,534
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,32911,390
Deir-AllaJordan 16,38310,180
DagorettiKenya 15,4479,599
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,5669,673
DedzaMalawi 14,7139,143
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5776,573
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2006,339
DaweiMyanmar 9,8576,126
De BiltNetherlands 16,50410,256
De KooyNetherlands 16,41510,201
Den HelderNetherlands 16,41110,198
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,2291,385
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,6741,662
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,8441,146
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,9821,853
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,9731,848
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,6709,737
DalbandinPakistan 13,6498,482
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0738,124
DirPakistan 13,0378,101
DroshPakistan 13,0488,108
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,8044,850
DohaQatar 14,8709,241
DorohoiRomania 16,23910,091
Dikson IslandRussia 12,5507,799
DudinkaRussia 12,3527,676
DzardzanRussia 10,9386,797
DhahranSaudi Arabia 15,0199,333
DakarSenegal 17,92111,136
DaruSierra Leone 18,09411,244
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5528,421
DamazinSudan 16,35410,162
DongolaSudan 16,96210,540
DamascusSyria 16,27210,112
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,27210,111
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8999,880
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3488,294
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,8659,237
DjerbaTunisia 18,30111,372
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8249,833
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,9579,916
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,25810,103
DnepropetrovskUkraine 15,7049,758
DonetskUkraine 15,5609,669
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4949,006
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7077,275
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2297,600
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5196,537
Danville, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0717,501
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6966,025
David City, NeUsa 10,8376,734
Dayton, OhUsa 11,8417,358
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6225,979
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4197,096
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0785,641
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4427,110
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0136,222
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9377,418
Delphine, InUsa 11,6357,230
Denton, MdUsa 12,5067,771
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1716,321
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1206,910
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5175,914
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9647,434
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4567,119
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8646,130
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4257,099
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4656,503
Dover, DeUsa 12,5067,771
Dover, TnUsa 11,4017,084
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3846,453
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3827,073
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4127,092
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3797,071
Durham, NhUsa 12,9748,062
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,21911,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -