Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,34111,397
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 19,57812,166
OranArgentina 11,3997,083
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8074,230
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6952,918
OstendeBelgium 16,61310,324
ObidosBrazil 13,3458,293
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 19,04311,834
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,6267,846
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,6267,846
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7656,068
OdenseDenmark 16,0809,992
OtavaloEcuador 11,1036,900
OuluFinland 14,7859,188
OroomiehIran 15,4169,580
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 17,63510,958
OdienneIvory Coast 18,45311,467
ObihiroJapan 8,0725,016
OfunatoJapan 7,8144,856
OitaJapan 7,9794,958
OkayamaJapan 7,9294,927
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7844,837
OmaezakiJapan 7,6474,752
OmuJapan 8,2325,115
OnahamaJapan 7,6794,772
OsakaJapan 7,8254,863
OshimaJapan 7,5874,715
OtaruJapan 8,2065,099
OwaseJapan 7,7324,805
OuarzazateMorocco 18,61111,565
OujoaMorocco 18,41411,443
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,460907
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,2431,394
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,8521,772
OphirNew Zealand 2,9221,816
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,9751,227
OtautauNew Zealand 3,0821,915
OcotalNicaragua 10,7666,690
OrlandNorway 15,1899,439
OsloNorway 15,5849,684
OhotskRussia 9,5515,935
OkhotskRussia 9,5515,935
OlekminskRussia 10,5306,543
OlenekRussia 11,3217,035
OmskRussia 13,0108,085
OnegaRussia 14,4869,001
OrenburgRussia 14,2648,864
OymyakonRussia 9,9076,156
OviedoSpain 17,40610,816
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,1829,434
Orkney IslandsUk 15,7459,784
OdessaUkraine 16,10010,005
OvrucUkraine 15,8549,852
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7287,288
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2517,613
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6205,978
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6767,256
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,6747,876
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5606,562
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9196,785
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1326,918
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3655,819
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,9356,795
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,9286,791
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5777,194
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7767,318
Orono, MeUsa 13,1458,168
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6007,208
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5357,789
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4737,130
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9196,785
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5267,162
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9147,404
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8506,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -