Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,6692,280
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9655,571
WilliamtownAustralia 3,2061,992
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3332,071
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1963,850
WoomeraAustralia 4,5672,838
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6273,497
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,2818,253
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2267,598
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0446,242
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8606,127
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1947,577
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9957,454
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1666,939
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7916,706
WillemstadCuraçao 12,5167,778
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,2153,241
WajimaJapan 7,9534,942
WakamatsuJapan 7,7814,835
WakayamaJapan 7,8134,855
WakkanaiJapan 8,3675,199
WajirKenya 15,3119,514
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9679,301
WindhoekNamibia 14,9119,266
WaihiNew Zealand 1,9321,201
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,0551,277
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,9861,234
WaimateNew Zealand 2,8351,762
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,0731,288
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,3201,442
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,3621,468
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,0181,254
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,1581,341
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,8291,136
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,1971,365
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,0571,278
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,0361,265
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,0721,288
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,9491,211
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,3511,461
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,2211,380
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,3731,475
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,3741,475
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,5141,562
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,8731,164
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,9991,242
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,9031,183
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,7181,689
WintonNew Zealand 3,0691,907
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,9081,186
WarsawPoland 16,12310,019
WroclawPoland 16,36710,171
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6935,402
Wad MedaniSudan 16,53710,276
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,90110,503
WauSudan 16,80110,440
WaddingtonUk 16,39710,189
Waco, TxUsa 10,4366,485
Wake IslandUsa 4,7192,933
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5176,535
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,8776,759
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7957,330
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5805,953
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4257,099
Warren, OhUsa 12,1267,535
Warren, PaUsa 12,3107,649
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2466,988
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,4157,715
Washington, IaUsa 11,2336,980
Washington, InUsa 11,5777,194
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1616,935
Watertown, NyUsa 12,5837,819
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9946,832
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5347,167
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8827,383
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9127,402
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7607,308
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1816,948
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3697,065
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7656,689
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1047,521
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5237,782
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8407,358
West Point, GaUsa 11,5727,191
West Point, NyUsa 12,7067,895
White Hall, IlUsa 11,3287,040
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6897,264
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6676,629
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6676,007
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5667,809
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3827,694
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9727,440
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4677,747
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6616,625
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5237,782
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5517,799
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2447,608
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9947,453
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1606,935
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2885,772
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9597,431
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4675,883
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9857,447
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,2907,637
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0447,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -