Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ono-I-Lau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ono-I-Lau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ono-I-Lau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2558,237
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3298,283
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,68711,612
General PicoArgentina 10,7406,674
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2997,021
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,40310,193
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,5542,208
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7024,165
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,4173,366
GrazAustria 16,82110,453
GancaAzerbaijan 15,2319,465
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,1189,395
GomelBelarus 15,6639,733
GrodnoBelarus 15,8739,864
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7369,157
GoianiaBrazil 13,1148,149
GoiasBrazil 13,0848,131
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5768,436
GrajauBrazil 14,0318,719
GuairaBrazil 12,2147,590
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8199,209
GuaratingaBrazil 13,9218,651
GarouaCameroon 18,20711,314
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,1958,821
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5507,177
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4485,871
Golden, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Goose, NfCanada 13,7038,515
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1047,521
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1436,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,4668,368
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,6868,505
GanzhouChina 8,8245,484
GuangzhouChina 8,8175,479
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6117,837
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8406,736
GonderEthiopia 16,0689,985
GourdonFrance 17,33710,774
GrenobleFrance 17,26010,726
GeisenheimGermany 16,70210,379
GorlitzGermany 16,42110,204
GibraltarGibraltar 18,17711,295
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3946,459
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4498,357
GoaIndia 12,3877,697
GuwahatiIndia 10,9726,818
GelaItaly 17,80311,063
GenoaItaly 17,28410,741
GhediItaly 17,14210,652
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,33510,772
GrazzaniseItaly 17,44610,841
GrossetoItaly 17,39610,810
GrottaglieItaly 17,33210,770
GuardiavecchiaItaly 17,60610,941
GuidoniaItaly 17,41210,820
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,22111,323
GifuJapan 7,8024,848
GaoMali 19,50612,121
GuamMariana Islands 5,5063,421
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3945,837
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6025,967
GuaymasMexico 9,0705,636
GaluutMongolia 11,0196,848
GemertNetherlands 16,56010,290
GisborneNew Zealand 2,0251,259
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,0251,258
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,7981,117
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,4351,513
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,6001,616
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,1681,347
GayaNiger 19,01211,814
GardermoenNorway 15,5519,664
GeiloNorway 15,5499,662
GdanskPoland 15,9919,937
GalatiRomania 16,33210,149
Gor’KijRussia 14,7439,161
GorznyjRussia 15,2079,450
GridinoRussia 14,4398,973
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,8179,208
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9376,796
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,64910,967
GijonSpain 17,39110,807
Gazala GawazatSudan 17,14310,653
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 16,32710,146
GoteborgSweden 15,8059,821
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,8009,819
GothenburgSweden 15,8069,822
GunnarnSweden 14,9409,284
GenevaSwitzerland 17,13710,649
GabesTunisia 18,30811,377
GafsaTunisia 18,31711,382
GiresunTurkey 15,8639,858
GoztepeTurkey 16,55710,289
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,4268,964
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,5689,053
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,0739,988
GajvoronUkraine 16,0219,956
GeniceskUkraine 15,8609,855
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3047,024
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6776,013
Galva, IlUsa 11,3957,081
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5586,561
Geneva, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Genoa, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4636,502
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0937,515
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,7047,894
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3505,810
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,2617,619
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4006,463
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1096,904
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8396,735
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,7326,669
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8596,127
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,8057,336
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0135,601
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8666,752
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1146,285
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6467,237
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6897,264
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3047,024
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1057,522
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6037,210
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0386,859
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7717,315
Greenville, PaUsa 12,2087,586
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5956,584
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8747,379
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8607,370
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Groton, CtUsa 12,8727,999
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6676,007
GuanareVenezuela 12,3267,659
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,1507,550
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1528,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -